Youth Activities

2023 Reno Stake Young Men Basketball Schedule

       

2023 Dates

Time

Teams

YM/YW

Thursday, Jan 19 6:00 Beaumont & Canyon Creek vs Hunter Lake & North Tahoe YM
Thursday, Jan 19 7:00 Peavine Valley vs Skyline YM
Saturday, Jan 28 7:00 Skyline vs Hunter Lake & North Tahoe YM
Saturday, Jan 28 8:00 Beaumont & Canyon Creek vs Peavine Valley YM
Thursday, Feb 2 8:00 Skyline vs Beaumont & Canyon Creek YM
Thursday, Feb 9 6:00 Hunter Lake & North Tahoe vs Peavine Valley YM
Saturday, Feb 11 6:00 Hunter Lake & NT vs Beaumont & CC YM
Saturday, Feb 11 7:00 Skyline vs Peavine Valley YM
Thursday, Feb 16 7:00 Hunter Lake & NT vs Skyline YM
Thursday, Feb 16 8:00 Peavine Valley vs Beaumont & CC YM
Saturday, Feb 25 6:00 Boys Tournament 1st place vs 4th place YM
Saturday, Feb 25 7:00 Boys Tournament 2nd Place vs 3rd place YM
Saturday, Feb 25 8:00 Championship - winner game 1 vs winner game 2 YM
Version 2, Revised January 12, 2023    

2023 Reno Stake Young Women Basketball Schedule

                 

2023 Dates

Time

Teams

         

YM/YW

Thursday, Jan 19 8:00 Beaumont & Canyon Creek vs Hunter Lake & North Tahoe YW
Saturday, Jan 28 6:00 Peavine Valley vs Skyline       YW
Thursday, Feb 2 6:00 Hunter Lake & NT vs Beaumont & CC     YW
Thursday, Feb 2 7:00 Skyline vs Peavine Valley       YW
Saturday, Feb 4 6:00 Hunter Lake & NT vs Skyline       YW
Saturday, Feb 4 7:00 Peavine Valley vs Beaumont & CC       YW
Thursday, Feb 9 7:00 Skyline vs Beaumont & Canyon Creek     YW
Thursday, Feb 9 8:00 Beaumont & Canyon Creek vs Peavine Valley     YW
Saturday, Feb 11 8:00 Hunter Lake & NT vs Skyline       YW
Thursday, Feb 16 6:00 Peavine Valley vs Beaumont & CC       YW
Thursday, Feb 23 6:00 Girls Tournament 1st place vs 4th place     YW
Thursday, Feb 23 7:00 Girls Tournament 2nd Place vs 3rd place     YW
Thursday, Feb 23 8:00 Championship - winner game 1 vs winner game 2   YW
Version 2, Revised January 12, 2023              

Youth Basketball 2023 Excel File Download


2023 Reno Stake Young Men & Young Womens Basketball Schedule

       

2023 Dates

Time

Teams

YM/YW

Thursday, Jan 19 6:00 Beaumont & Canyon Creek vs Hunter Lake & North Tahoe YM
  7:00 Peavine Valley vs Skyline YM
  8:00 Beaumont & Canyon Creek vs Hunter Lake & North Tahoe YW
       
Saturday, Jan 28 6:00 Peavine Valley vs Skyline YW
  7:00 Skyline vs Hunter Lake & North Tahoe YM
  8:00 Beaumont & Canyon Creek vs Peavine Valley YM
       
Thursday, Feb 2 6:00 Hunter Lake & NT vs Beaumont & CC YW
  7:00 Skyline vs Peavine Valley YW
  8:00 Skyline vs Beaumont & Canyon Creek YM
       
Saturday, Feb 4 6:00 Hunter Lake & NT vs Skyline YW
  7:00 Peavine Valley vs Beaumont & CC YW
       
Thursday, Feb 9 6:00 Hunter Lake & North Tahoe vs Peavine Valley YM
  7:00 Skyline vs Beaumont & Canyon Creek YW
  8:00 Beaumont & Canyon Creek vs Peavine Valley YW
       
Saturday, Feb 11 6:00 Hunter Lake & NT vs Beaumont & CC YM
  7:00 Skyline vs Peavine Valley YM
  8:00 Hunter Lake & NT vs Skyline YW
       
Thursday, Feb 16 6:00 Peavine Valley vs Beaumont & CC YW
  7:00 Hunter Lake & NT vs Skyline YM
  8:00 Peavine Valley vs Beaumont & CC YM
       
Thursday, Feb 23 6:00 Girls Tournament 1st place vs 4th place YW
  7:00 Girls Tournament 2nd Place vs 3rd place YW
  8:00 Championship - winner game 1 vs winner game 2 YW
       
Saturday, Feb 25 6:00 Boys Tournament 1st place vs 4th place YM
  7:00 Boys Tournament 2nd Place vs 3rd place YM
  8:00 Championship - winner game 1 vs winner game 2 YM
       
Version 2, Revised January 12, 2023